GA Home
A.net/GA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Georgia Class 4 East Sectional Track and Field Championships
May 2nd 2015 Georgia, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2012 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2012 Results - Georgia Class 4 East Sectional Track and Field Championships
Apr 28th 2012, 10:07pm
Search
2012 Results - Georgia Class 4 East Sectional Track and Field Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 28th 2012, 10:07pm
Comments
Georgia Class 4 East Sectional Track and Field Championships
- Apr 28, 2012
GA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Banneker
Brunswick
Cedar Shoals
Chamblee
Clarke Central
Creekside
Dunwoody
Effingham County
Evans
Flowery Branch
Forest Park
Frederick Douglass
Glynn Academy
Greenbrier
Habersham Central
Heritage
Jonesboro
Lakeside DeKalb
Lakeside Evans
Liberty County
Lithonia
Loganville
Lovejoy
Madison County
Marist
Mays
Miller Grove
Morrow
Mount Zion High School
Mundy's Mill
North Clayton
Redan
Richmond Hill
Riverdale
Rockdale County
Salem
South Effingham
Southwest Dekalb
Statesboro
The New Schools of Carver, Atl
Tri-Cities
Tucker
Ware County
Wayne County
Winder-Barrow
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Berry, Evan
Creekside
10.65
nwi
1
2
Watson, Quenshaun
Clarke Central
10.78
nwi
1
3
Lee, Ezkiel
Miller Grove
10.87
nwi
2
4
Mercer, Josh
South Effingham
10.88
nwi
2
5
Thomas, Kemoi
Rockdale County
10.89
nwi
2
6
Sweeting, Avery
Brunswick
11.09
nwi
1
7
Simmons, Marquette
Mount Zion High
11.10
nwi
1
8
Holsey, Josh
Creekside
11.11
nwi
2
9
Bacon, Deante
Liberty County
11.15
nwi
1
10
Willis, Myles
Marist
11.17
nwi
1
11
Darden, Aaron
Lithonia
11.21
nwi
1
12
Coleman, Jahaad
Salem
11.25
nwi
2
13
Nelson, Timothy
Dunwoody
11.27
nwi
1
14
Smith, Asa
Cedar Shoals
11.33
nwi
2
15
Barbary, Rumeal
Lovejoy
11.64
nwi
2
16
Harden, Jeremy
Greenbrier
11.66
nwi
2
Mens 200m Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Evans, Ayrian
Morrow
21.17
nwi
2
2
Berry, Evan
Creekside
21.46
nwi
2
2
Watson, Quenshaun
Clarke Central
21.46
nwi
1
4
Lee, Ezkiel
Miller Grove
21.72
nwi
2
5
Thomas, Kemoi
Rockdale County
21.78
nwi
2
6
Buchannon, Sidney
Creekside
21.83
nwi
1
7
Clark, Ryan
Banneker
21.91
nwi
1
8
Mercer, Josh
South Effingham
21.91
nwi
1
9
Fleming, Telvin
Cedar Shoals
22.07
nwi
2
10
Blasingame, Jt
Mays
22.19
nwi
2
11
Sweeting, Avery
Brunswick
22.41
nwi
1
12
Reid, Deion
Redan
22.45
nwi
1
13
Nelson, Timothy
Dunwoody
22.54
nwi
2
14
Smith, Asa
Cedar Shoals
22.71
nwi
1
15
Bacon, Deante
Liberty County
22.82
nwi
1
Mens 400m Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wright, Dontavius
Salem
48.00
2
2
Buchannon, Sidney
Creekside
48.30
2
3
Clark, Ryan
Banneker
48.34
1
4
Smith, Zaquavian
Statesboro
48.63
1
5
Blasingame, Jt
Mays
48.73
2
6
Gray, Adolphus
Morrow
48.76
1
7
Loney, Dallas
Banneker
49.26
1
8
Fleming, Telvin
Cedar Shoals
49.43
1
9
Gibby, Kedrin
Heritage
49.80
1
10
Jackson, Jarrel
Mays
50.02
2
11
White, Karon
Miller Grove
50.36
2
12
Dunham, Darryl
Richmond Hill
50.59
2
13
Rather, Matthew
Dunwoody
51.04
1
14
Stephens, Tradd
Richmond Hill
51.21
2
15
Saggus, Clifford
Evans
52.45
2
Mens 800m Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wright, Dontavius
Salem
1:55.90
2
2
Coombs, Brandon
Greenbrier
1:55.97
1
3
Reynolds, Brent
Lakeside DeKalb
1:57.50
2
4
Treynellis, Josh
Lakeside DeKalb
1:57.85
1
5
Ribeiro, Dyriez
Lovejoy
1:59.04
1
6
Aponte, Rahiim
Miller Grove
1:59.58
2
7
Mapp, Chaz
Rockdale County
1:59.77
2
8
shead, xavier
Lovejoy
1:59.88
2
9
Bisch, Scott
Greenbrier
2:00.14
2
10
Wheeler, Malik
Southwest Dekalb
2:00.40
1
11
Stokes, Brian
Lakeside Evans
2:00.90
1
12
McCrary, Malik
Heritage
2:02.30
2
13
Nsuk, Andrew
Mount Zion High
2:03.13
1
14
Daniel, Bicary
Wayne County
2:04.03
2
15
Robinson, Mylik
Morrow
2:06.11
1
--
Casurra, Clifton
Rockdale County
FS
1
Mens 1600m Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coombs, Brandon
Greenbrier
4:21.93
1
2
Vaughn, Sid
Lakeside Evans
4:24.70
1
3
Wilder, Christopher
Greenbrier
4:25.61
1
4
Thurston, Michael
Marist
4:25.98
1
5
Williams, Jacques
Southwest Dekalb
4:26.19
1
6
Broadhead, Daniel
Wayne County
4:26.31
1
7
Navarro, Daniel
Marist
4:26.93
1
8
Garland, Drew
Flowery Branch
4:29.36
1
9
Reynolds, Brent
Lakeside DeKalb
4:32.15
1
10
Alvarez, Gabriel
Salem
4:37.03
1
11
Colvin, Brett
Loganville
4:47.32
1
12
Gagnon, John
Habersham Centra
4:49.56
1
13
Price, Kelsey
Morrow
5:03.99
1
14
Jackson, Randy
Tri-Cities
5:12.06
1
Mens 3200m Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vaughn, Sid
Lakeside Evans
9:27.26
1
2
Fowers, Chase
Lakeside Evans
9:39.41
1
3
Broadhead, Daniel
Wayne County
9:43.38
1
4
Wilder, Christopher
Greenbrier
9:46.62
1
5
Thurston, Michael
Marist
9:46.98
1
6
Garland, Drew
Flowery Branch
9:48.58
1
7
Sexton, Kyle
Dunwoody
9:49.76
1
8
Alvarez, Gabriel
Salem
9:54.41
1
9
Fiorello, Taylor
Flowery Branch
9:59.06
1
10
Leahey, Jack
Marist
9:59.70
1
11
Song, Brian
Lakeside DeKalb
10:21.54
1
12
Fortner, Justin
Loganville
10:21.55
1
13
Price, Kelsey
Morrow
11:11.84
1
14
Jackson, Randy
Tri-Cities
11:46.97
1
15
Lee, Terrance
Lovejoy
11:47.93
1
16
Pritchett, Timothy
Lovejoy
12:11.77
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Morris, Christopher
Southwest Dekalb
14.44
nwi
2
2
Ferguson, Taurean
Jonesboro
14.52
nwi
1
3
Howard, Troy
Redan
14.58
nwi
2
4
Elder, Chaz
Banneker
14.81
nwi
1
5
BYRD, DEZ
Glynn Academy
14.94
nwi
2
6
Smith, Ricky
Lakeside DeKalb
15.17
nwi
1
7
Ward, Andreas
Statesboro
15.31
nwi
1
8
Hunter, Myles
Heritage
15.33
nwi
1
9
Coleman, Durrell
Creekside
15.36
nwi
1
10
Henderson, Justin
Banneker
15.37
nwi
2
11
JOHNSON, DANTE
Mays
15.38
nwi
2
12
Myles, Samuel
Brunswick
15.43
nwi
2
13
Bolton, Josh
Cedar Shoals
15.52
nwi
2
14
Woods, Robert
Winder-Barrow
15.78
nwi
2
15
Taylor, Andrew
Statesboro
15.92
nwi
1
16
Greer, Jhibir
Rockdale County
16.31
nwi
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ferguson, Taurean
Jonesboro
37.95
2
2
Calhoun, Jamario
Cedar Shoals
38.30
1
3
Morris, Christopher
Southwest Dekalb
39.03
2
4
JOHNSON, DANTE
Mays
39.13
1
5
Sims, Jamar
Redan
39.28
1
6
Elder, Chris
Loganville
39.70
2
7
Evans, Tommy
Tri-Cities
39.95
1
8
Reese, Courtney
Statesboro
39.98
1
9
Hunter, Myles
Heritage
40.48
2
10
Henderson, Justin
Banneker
40.54
2
11
BYRD, DEZ
Glynn Academy
41.50
2
12
Myles, Samuel
Brunswick
41.63
2
13
Cox, Jermone
Lakeside DeKalb
41.68
2
14
Lackey, Licash
Salem
42.35
1
15
Harris, Rashawn
Liberty County
42.56
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tookes
,
Coleman
,
Berry
,
Berry
Creekside
41.35
1
2
Gray
,
Evans
,
Alexande
,
May
Morrow
42.11
1
3
Elder
,
Fraizer
,
Loney
,
Clark
Banneker
42.14
1
4
Harden
,
Hardrick
,
Coombs
,
Harden
Greenbrier
42.27
1
5
Alford
,
Mercer
,
Mercer
,
Williams
South Effingham
42.46
2
6
Coleman
,
Lackey
,
Robinson
,
Stokes
Salem
42.47
1
7
McWillia
,
Shead
,
Marable
,
Robeeson
Lovejoy
42.47
1
8
Budgett
,
Daniels
,
Coleman
,
Smith
Statesboro
42.57
2
9
Smith
,
Wortham
,
Lee
,
Starks
Miller Grove
42.61
2
10
Bell
,
mingo
,
King
,
Walker
Lakeside DeKalb
42.69
2
11
Crawford
,
Johnson
,
Cook
,
Thomas
Rockdale County
42.79
1
12
Smith
,
Rooks
,
Clark
,
Marks
The New Schools
43.11
2
13
Frazier
,
Sweeting
,
Wynn
,
Mungin
Brunswick
44.00
1
--
Billups
,
Moody
,
Watson
,
Williams
Clarke Central
DNF
2
--
Fleming
,
Bolton
,
Smith
,
Calhoun
Cedar Shoals
DNF
2
--
Jackson
,
Lockhart
,
Johnson
,
Blasinga
Mays
DQ
2
Mens 4x400m Relay Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jackson
,
Lockhart
,
Wheeler
,
Johnson
Mays
3:19.43
1
2
Gray
,
Evans
,
Alexande
,
May
Morrow
3:20.18
2
3
Smith
,
Wortham
,
Lee
,
Aponte
Miller Grove
3:21.00
1
4
Bowens
,
Fleming
,
Calhoun
,
Smith
Cedar Shoals
3:21.20
1
5
Coombs
,
Harden
,
Madrid
,
Hardrick
Greenbrier
3:21.99
2
6
Nelson
,
Rather
,
Caine
,
Mosley
Dunwoody
3:22.10
1
7
Trapp
,
Sims
,
Grandiso
,
Reid
Redan
3:22.55
1
8
McWillia
,
Shead
,
Marable
,
Ribeiro
Lovejoy
3:23.95
2
9
Dawkins
,
Lackey
,
McIntosh
,
Wright
Salem
3:24.83
2
10
Morris
,
Stephens
,
Davis
,
Balas
Richmond Hill
3:24.91
2
11
Francis
,
McDavid
,
Chandler
,
Saggus
Evans
3:26.61
1
12
Daniels
,
Smith
,
Reese
,
Canty
Statesboro
3:28.34
2
13
Casurra
,
Smith
,
Mapp
,
Thomas
Rockdale County
3:30.73
1
14
Darnell
,
Simmons
,
Williams
,
Nsuk
Mount Zion High
3:31.02
2
15
Elder
,
Elder
,
Fortner
,
Oji
Loganville
3:32.87
1
16
Evans
,
Johnson
,
Fisher
,
Williams
Tri-Cities
3:33.70
2
Mens Shot Put Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hilliard, Dewey
Ware County
53-06.00
(16.31m)
1
2
Nesbitt, Roc-M
The New Schools
50-11.00
(15.52m)
1
3
Clarke, Ricky
Cedar Shoals
50-01.50
(15.28m)
1
4
Graham, Sam
Lakeside Evans
50-00.00
(15.24m)
1
5
Wooten, Todd
Banneker
48-07.00
(14.81m)
1
6
Williams, Marquez
Clarke Central
47-02.50
(14.39m)
1
7
McDonald, Steve
The New Schools
47-02.50
(14.39m)
1
8
Lockhart, Willie
North Clayton
45-05.00
(13.84m)
1
9
Weaver, Connor
Dunwoody
44-09.50
(13.65m)
1
10
Speed, Brandon
Cedar Shoals
44-08.50
(13.63m)
1
11
Lee, Herman
Statesboro
44-02.50
(13.47m)
1
12
Wright, Zedrius
Creekside
43-00.00
(13.11m)
1
13
Lathem, Neil
Habersham Centra
42-08.50
(13.02m)
1
14
Burden, Freddie
Statesboro
42-05.50
(12.94m)
1
15
Jefferson, Darius
Tucker
40-01.50
(12.23m)
1
16
Robinson, Randy
Lovejoy
38-11.00
(11.86m)
1
Mens Discus Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hilliard, Dewey
Ware County
159-00
(48.46m)
1
2
Brinson, Kenneth
Marist
152-09
(46.56m)
1
3
Long, Quintin
Winder-Barrow
148-00
(45.11m)
1
4
Anyanwu, Randy
Lovejoy
145-05
(44.32m)
1
5
Lathem, Neil
Habersham Centra
141-03
(43.05m)
1
6
Delando, Crooks
The New Schools
138-06
(42.21m)
1
7
Williams, Jonathan
Cedar Shoals
137-10
(42.01m)
1
8
Daley, Donald
Redan
134-05
(40.97m)
1
9
Thomas-McCray, Rahkym
Statesboro
129-10
(39.57m)
1
10
Williams, Jarquis
Statesboro
127-10
(38.96m)
1
11
Wilson, Brenton
Heritage
127-04
(38.81m)
1
12
Bennefield, Alejandro
Lovejoy
122-11
(37.47m)
1
13
Lymon, Jeril
Mount Zion High
110-04
(33.63m)
1
14
Martin, Isaac
Creekside
92-01
(28.07m)
1
--
Nesbitt, Roc-M
The New Schools
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Hardrick, Jahvon
Greenbrier
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Isler, Kendall
Winder-Barrow
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
1
Williams, Ontario
Effingham County
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
3
Massey, Darious
Tucker
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
4
Smith, Zaquavian
Statesboro
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
5
Ribeiro, Dyriez
Lovejoy
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
10
James, Antravius
Banneker
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
11
Marable, Joseph
Lovejoy
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
6
Ritter, Agyei
Loganville
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
6
Johnson, Dennis
North Clayton
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
6
Provost, Devante
Miller Grove
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
9
Brown, Jalen
Glynn Academy
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
12
Combs, Kadeem
Clarke Central
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
13
Weeks, Kendall
Habersham Centra
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
--
sanders, austin
Lakeside DeKalb
NH
(--)
1
--
Donnally, Josh
South Effingham
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fisher, Kenneth
Tri-Cities
24-00.75
(7.33m)
nwi
1
2
Calhoun, Jamario
Cedar Shoals
23-06.50
(7.18m)
nwi
1
3
Marable, Joseph
Lovejoy
23-02.25
(7.07m)
nwi
1
4
McDavid, Myles
Evans
23-00.75
(7.03m)
nwi
1
5
Mercer, Jeremiah
South Effingham
22-11.50
(7.00m)
nwi
1
6
Sims, Jamar
Redan
22-07.50
(6.90m)
nwi
1
7
Riden, Jamonte
Winder-Barrow
22-07.00
(6.88m)
nwi
1
8
Williams, Preston
Lovejoy
22-05.00
(6.83m)
nwi
1
9
Daniels, DeQuan
Statesboro
21-10.00
(6.65m)
nwi
1
10
Darden, Aaron
Lithonia
21-07.00
(6.58m)
nwi
1
11
Rooks, Demetrius
The New Schools
21-06.00
(6.55m)
nwi
1
12
Harden, Jeremy
Greenbrier
21-02.00
(6.45m)
nwi
1
13
Bolton, Josh
Cedar Shoals
20-08.00
(6.30m)
nwi
1
14
Holsey, Josh
Creekside
20-05.75
(6.24m)
nwi
1
15
Bagby, Christian
Salem
17-11.00
(5.46m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Calhoun, Jamario
Cedar Shoals
49-00.00
(14.94m)
nwi
1
2
Fisher, Kenneth
Tri-Cities
47-00.00
(14.33m)
nwi
1
3
Williams, Preston
Lovejoy
46-02.50
(14.08m)
nwi
1
4
Timmons, Rufus
Wayne County
46-01.00
(14.05m)
nwi
1
5
McDavid, Myles
Evans
46-00.25
(14.03m)
nwi
1
6
Mercer, Jeremiah
South Effingham
44-10.75
(13.68m)
nwi
1
7
louis, jason
Lakeside DeKalb
44-10.50
(13.68m)
nwi
1
8
Bolton, Josh
Cedar Shoals
44-08.50
(13.63m)
nwi
1
9
Devert, Guemsley
Loganville
44-06.00
(13.56m)
nwi
1
10
Brewer, Shaquille
Tucker
44-04.50
(13.53m)
nwi
1
11
Daniels, DeQuan
Statesboro
44-04.25
(13.52m)
nwi
1
12
Williams, Jared
Lovejoy
43-00.25
(13.11m)
nwi
1
--
Bagby, Christian
Salem
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Eckenroth, Austin
Flowery Branch
16-00.00
(4.88m)
1
2
Daniel, Nathan
Marist
14-06.00
(4.42m)
1
3
Jernigan, Jeff
Lakeside DeKalb
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
4
Gordon, Coleman
Dunwoody
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
5
Bongiovi, Spencer
Greenbrier
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
6
Mosely, Joseph
Lovejoy
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
10
Hanson, Anferknee
Clarke Central
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
7
Firebaugh, Owen
Dunwoody
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
8
Sutton, Garrett
Loganville
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
9
Ketchum, Blaine
Effingham County
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
11
Miller, Austin
Ware County
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
11
Scott, Eli
Lakeside Evans
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
13
McLean, AJ
Cedar Shoals
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
Womens 100m Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
holston, lorenda
North Clayton
11.93
nwi
1
2
Cuffy, Rachel
Rockdale County
12.00
nwi
2
3
Hampton, Skayia
Jonesboro
12.07
nwi
1
4
Tyson, Kayla
Greenbrier
12.23
nwi
1
5
Tibbs, Keyasia
Tri-Cities
12.26
nwi
1
6
Alyssa, Felton
Chamblee
12.26
nwi
2
7
Lanier, Mahagony
Statesboro
12.31
nwi
1
8
JARRELLS, SHUNIKA
Southwest Dekalb
12.31
nwi
2
9
Banks, Erika
Dunwoody
12.31
nwi
2
10
Gladdis, Chasin
Rockdale County
12.41
nwi
1
11
Morris, Christin
Lovejoy
12.48
nwi
1
12
Parker, Keosha
Cedar Shoals
12.49
nwi
2
13
Hitchcock, Precious
Cedar Shoals
12.51
nwi
2
14
King, Sierra
Ware County
12.53
nwi
1
15
Henderson, Angelica
Chamblee
12.81
nwi
2
16
Gadson, Diamond
Liberty County
12.98
nwi
2
Womens 200m Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cuffy, Rachel
Rockdale County
24.61
nwi
1
2
Banks, Erika
Dunwoody
24.89
nwi
1
3
Alyssa, Felton
Chamblee
25.04
nwi
1
4
Hitchcock, Precious
Cedar Shoals
25.06
nwi
2
5
JARRELLS, SHUNIKA
Southwest Dekalb
25.07
nwi
2
6
Gray, Crystal
Redan
25.25
nwi
2
7
Hampton, Skayia
Jonesboro
25.28
nwi
2
8
Tyson, Kayla
Greenbrier
25.32
nwi
1
9
King, Sierra
Ware County
25.66
nwi
2
10
Parker, Keosha
Cedar Shoals
25.89
nwi
1
11
Morris, Christin
Lovejoy
26.27
nwi
2
12
Wasdin, Heather
Statesboro
26.38
nwi
2
13
Lanier, Mahagony
Statesboro
26.39
nwi
1
14
Jasmine, Pippins
Morrow
26.47
nwi
1
15
holston, lorenda
North Clayton
27.03
nwi
1
Womens 400m Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shields, Nikki
Richmond Hill
57.15
2
2
Gray, Crystal
Redan
57.23
1
3
Famble, Alayna
Heritage
57.50
2
4
Davis, Zuri
Marist
57.98
2
5
Williams, Charlotte
Southwest Dekalb
58.64
1
6
Murray, Teisha
Statesboro
59.14
2
7
Yavuncu, Asya
Dunwoody
59.32
1
8
Johnson, Dejah
Loganville
59.68
2
9
Epps, Imani
Forest Park
1:00.33
1
10
Glenn, Sierra
Riverdale
1:00.75
1
11
Burton, Parisa
Clarke Central
1:00.88
2
12
Loving, Dayzjah
Flowery Branch
1:01.27
1
13
Williams, Janae
Brunswick
1:02.17
2
14
Ross, Cheyenne
Lovejoy
1:02.73
1
15
Walker, Reyna
Greenbrier
1:02.74
1
16
Crowder, Chelse
Creekside
1:05.95
2
Womens 800m Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Caffey, Tatiyana
Miller Grove
2:18.19
1
2
Cooper, Greciana
Southwest Dekalb
2:18.61
1
3
Hodnett, Tatyana
Tri-Cities
2:22.82
1
4
Kennedy, Whitley
Winder-Barrow
2:22.84
2
5
Wetterhall, Madeline
Chamblee
2:23.05
2
6
Way, Lara
Lakeside Evans
2:24.50
2
7
Wells, Brittney
Flowery Branch
2:24.75
2
8
Stone, Jasmine
Evans
2:24.86
2
9
Epps, Ashley
Forest Park
2:25.76
1
10
White, Amber
Cedar Shoals
2:26.12
2
11
Bramletta, Maya
Ware County
2:28.86
1
12
Tanner, Ellie
Flowery Branch
2:29.90
1
13
Onuoha, Christina
Lovejoy
2:34.42
2
14
Nelson, Jamilah
Ware County
2:34.72
2
15
Daniels, Geniqua
Jonesboro
2:41.73
1
Womens 1600m Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cooper, Greciana
Southwest Dekalb
5:09.46
1
2
Cameron, Alex
Dunwoody
5:15.67
1
3
Ilse, Morgan
Marist
5:15.88
1
4
Bowles, Sarah
Lakeside Evans
5:15.90
1
5
White, Amber
Cedar Shoals
5:22.95
1
6
Payne, Jasmine
Lakeside Evans
5:23.85
1
7
Wetterhall, Madeline
Chamblee
5:27.20
1
8
Elliott, Amanda
Richmond Hill
5:28.07
1
9
Cope, Amanda
Winder-Barrow
5:30.15
1
10
Connell, Caitlin
Winder-Barrow
5:32.38
1
11
Fortner, Jessie
Loganville
5:33.55
1
12
Hodnett, Tatyana
Tri-Cities
5:42.62
1
13
Chancey, Katelyn
Ware County
5:48.21
1
14
Belardo, Evante
Forest Park
6:01.52
1
15
Louis, Wanda
Tri-Cities
6:39.43
1
--
Epps, Ashley
Forest Park
DQ
1
Womens 3200m Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ilse, Morgan
Marist
11:14.00
1
2
Bowles, Sarah
Lakeside Evans
11:18.00
1
3
Cameron, Alex
Dunwoody
11:20.00
1
4
Cora, Jennifer
Lakeside DeKalb
11:49.00
1
5
Cope, Amanda
Winder-Barrow
11:53.00
1
6
Connell, Caitlin
Winder-Barrow
11:54.00
1
7
Wetterhall, Meghan
Lakeside DeKalb
11:58.00
1
8
Elliott, Amanda
Richmond Hill
11:59.00
1
9
Fortner, Jessie
Loganville
12:10.00
1
10
Payne, Erin
Lakeside Evans
12:23.00
1
11
Ward, Cassie
Flowery Branch
12:25.00
1
12
Belardo, Evante
Forest Park
12:37.00
1
13
Cummings, Isis
Mount Zion High
14:38.00
1
14
Olorunsola, Marrium
Lovejoy
14:42.00
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hammond, India
Redan
14.22
nwi
1
2
Jefferson, Nikkia
Redan
14.66
nwi
1
3
Akporido, Kiara
Heritage
15.05
nwi
2
4
Mason, Lucy
Chamblee
15.09
nwi
1
5
Hughs, Amber
Frederick Dougla
15.43
nwi
2
6
Drummer, Anesha
Statesboro
15.61
nwi
2
7
Woolcock, Chazia
Rockdale County
16.08
nwi
2
8
Walker, Shanice
Statesboro
16.23
nwi
1
9
Hubbard, Morgan
Salem
16.23
nwi
2
10
Spann, Kayla
Creekside
16.49
nwi
1
11
Cox, Kali
Greenbrier
17.09
nwi
2
12
Bob, Kaylin
Forest Park
17.15
nwi
2
13
Boulding, Taylor
South Effingham
17.39
nwi
1
14
Randolph, Kathrine
Flowery Branch
17.64
nwi
1
15
Matthews, Gracinta
Forest Park
19.58
nwi
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hammond, India
Redan
44.51
1
2
Jefferson, Nikkia
Redan
45.38
1
3
Walker, Shanice
Statesboro
45.86
2
4
Tibbs, Keyasia
Tri-Cities
46.20
1
5
Gusby, Keiyonna
Statesboro
46.60
2
6
Haskins, Alexus
Jonesboro
46.96
1
7
Hammett, Heather
Lakeside Evans
47.20
2
8
Williams, Valencia
Heritage
47.29
1
9
Spann, Kayla
Creekside
47.52
1
10
Hubbard, Morgan
Salem
47.55
2
11
Boswell, Antania
Southwest Dekalb
48.55
1
12
Rainwater, Morgane
North Clayton
49.08
2
13
Westly, Taylor
Mays
49.57
1
14
Crump, Ariel
Brunswick
50.64
2
15
Akporido, Kiara
Heritage
51.52
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jefferso
,
Gray
,
Hammond
,
Johnson
Redan
47.43
1
2
Yavuncu
,
Ladsen
,
Yansaneh
,
Banks
Dunwoody
47.51
1
3
Gladdis
,
Paul
,
Woolcock
,
Cuffy
Rockdale County
47.87
2
4
Williams
,
Boswell
,
Stephens
,
Jarrells
Southwest Dekalb
48.18
1
5
Dean
,
Hampton
,
Hand
,
Haskins
Jonesboro
48.27
2
6
Daniels
,
Famble
,
Williams
,
Robinson
Heritage
48.35
2
7
Drummer
,
Wilson
,
Walker
,
Wasdin
Statesboro
48.56
1
8
Felton
,
Martin
,
Mason
,
Henderso
Chamblee
48.65
2
9
Harper
,
Jones
,
Parker
,
Hitchcoc
Cedar Shoals
48.89
2
10
Gadson
,
Lewis
,
Richards
,
Hall
Liberty County
49.25
1
11
fannin
,
Crowder
,
McCoy
,
Spann
Creekside
49.32
1
12
O'Hara
,
Andrews
,
Howard
,
King
Ware County
49.45
2
13
Egbosiub
,
Amey
,
Young
,
Hardeman
Banneker
49.68
2
14
Daniels
,
Burton
,
Norton
,
Richards
Clarke Central
49.81
2
15
Corley
,
Mayfield
,
Hammett
,
Rosier
Lakeside Evans
56.15
1
--
Collins
,
Stanley
,
Johnson
,
McQueen
Mundy's Mill
DNF
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yavuncu
,
Yansaneh
,
Banks
,
Nwajei
Dunwoody
3:50.24
1
2
Jefferso
,
Reid
,
Gray
,
Hammond
Redan
3:55.67
1
3
Wilson
,
Wasdin
,
Jenkins
,
Henderso
Statesboro
3:59.82
2
4
Cooper
,
Williams
,
Boswell
,
Mincey
Southwest Dekalb
4:00.59
1
5
Felton
,
Martin
,
Henderso
,
Wetterha
Chamblee
4:04.64
2
6
Harper
,
Johnson
,
Parker
,
Hitchcoc
Cedar Shoals
4:05.62
2
7
Daniels
,
Burton
,
Norton
,
Richards
Clarke Central
4:06.36
2
8
Dawkins
,
Goodson
,
Epps
,
Epps
Forest Park
4:06.68
1
9
Walker
,
Smith
,
Tyson
,
Cox
Greenbrier
4:07.62
2
10
Hampton
,
Daniels
,
Hand
,
Haskins
Jonesboro
4:13.19
1
11
Collins
,
Stanley
,
Johnson
,
McQueen
Mundy's Mill
4:13.96
2
12
Hubbard
,
Jenkins
,
Mosley
,
Russell
Salem
4:14.01
1
13
Lewis
,
Richards
,
Hall
,
Sadler
Liberty County
4:19.16
1
14
Jones
,
Manley
,
Morris
,
Ross
Lovejoy
4:20.44
1
--
Corley
,
Way
,
Payne
,
Payne
Lakeside Evans
DQ
2
Womens Shot Put Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bonner, Renea
Creekside
39-07.75
(12.08m)
1
2
Summerour, Tanisha
Habersham Centra
39-05.50
(12.03m)
1
3
Chandler, Kelsey
Ware County
38-08.50
(11.80m)
1
4
wheeler, kenya
Southwest Dekalb
38-07.00
(11.76m)
1
5
Clark, Kree
Rockdale County
38-05.50
(11.72m)
1
6
Dickens, Demetria
Southwest Dekalb
38-00.50
(11.60m)
1
7
Bennett, Courtney
Liberty County
37-11.25
(11.56m)
1
8
Gadson, Brianna
Liberty County
36-08.75
(11.20m)
1
9
Perkins, Deliah
Lovejoy
35-11.50
(10.96m)
1
10
Arnold, Kelsey
Jonesboro
35-05.00
(10.80m)
1
11
Warren, Taniqua
Loganville
34-09.00
(10.59m)
1
12
Mason, Lucy
Chamblee
34-06.00
(10.52m)
1
13
Phillips, Kimara
Dunwoody
33-05.50
(10.20m)
1
14
Thomas, Brea
Brunswick
33-02.00
(10.11m)
1
15
Greene, Sabrina
Loganville
32-01.25
(9.79m)
1
16
Clark, Tiera
Jonesboro
31-07.00
(9.63m)
1
Womens Discus Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dickens, Demetria
Southwest Dekalb
126-00
(38.40m)
1
2
Chandler, Kelsey
Ware County
123-01
(37.52m)
1
3
Clark, Kree
Rockdale County
120-03
(36.65m)
1
4
Henthorne, Brittany
Lakeside Evans
114-03
(34.82m)
1
5
Itabiyi, Delorean
Winder-Barrow
113-00
(34.44m)
1
6
LeZear, Samantha
Madison County
110-07
(33.71m)
1
7
Willsea, Ashley
Habersham Centra
107-08
(32.82m)
1
8
wheeler, kenya
Southwest Dekalb
107-02
(32.66m)
1
9
Bonner, Renea
Creekside
100-11
(30.76m)
1
10
Dean, Mariah
Mays
99-09
(30.40m)
1
11
Arnold, Kelsey
Jonesboro
99-01
(30.20m)
1
12
Thomas, Brea
Brunswick
97-03
(29.64m)
1
13
Clark, Tiera
Jonesboro
76-02
(23.22m)
1
--
Phillips, Kimara
Dunwoody
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Bennett, Courtney
Liberty County
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Womble, Monesha
The New Schools
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
2
O'Hara, Amber
Ware County
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
3
Mason, Lucy
Chamblee
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
4
Miller, Alex
Flowery Branch
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
5
Ealey, Brittany
Ware County
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
5
holston, lorenda
North Clayton
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
7
Weiland, Bailey
Marist
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
10
Davis, Alaysha
Greenbrier
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
8
Smith, Jewell
Greenbrier
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
9
Smith, Gianna
Rockdale County
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
11
McPherson, Janay
Miller Grove
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
12
Sykes, Tavia
Flowery Branch
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
13
McQueen, Brianna
Mundy's Mill
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
--
Murray, Akila
Heritage
NH
(--)
1
--
Goodson, Krizma
Forest Park
NH
(--)
1
--
Matthews, Bria
Forest Park
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jenkins, Alisia
Statesboro
19-05.00
(5.92m)
nwi
1
2
Cuffy, Rachel
Rockdale County
18-11.25
(5.77m)
nwi
1
3
Alyssa, Felton
Chamblee
18-11.00
(5.77m)
nwi
1
4
WALKER, ARIEL
Southwest Dekalb
18-08.00
(5.69m)
nwi
1
5
Randolph, Kathrine
Flowery Branch
18-04.00
(5.59m)
nwi
1
6
Rosier, Ashlan
Lakeside Evans
18-00.00
(5.49m)
nwi
1
7
Egbosiubia, Chinelo
Banneker
17-07.50
(5.37m)
nwi
1
8
Morris, Christin
Lovejoy
17-04.75
(5.30m)
nwi
1
9
Sharpe, Evette
Ware County
16-11.00
(5.16m)
nwi
1
10
Williams, Charlotte
Southwest Dekalb
16-09.75
(5.12m)
nwi
1
11
Goodson, Krizma
Forest Park
16-05.00
(5.00m)
nwi
1
12
Hitchcock, Precious
Cedar Shoals
16-04.00
(4.98m)
nwi
1
12
Daniels, Jazz
Heritage
16-04.00
(4.98m)
nwi
1
14
Corley, Martavia
Lakeside Evans
16-03.00
(4.95m)
nwi
1
15
Byars, Breanna
Mount Zion High
15-11.75
(4.87m)
nwi
1
16
Flynn, Tiffany
Miller Grove
15-11.00
(4.85m)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Matthews, Bria
Forest Park
39-01.00
(11.91m)
nwi
1
2
WALKER, ARIEL
Southwest Dekalb
38-05.25
(11.72m)
nwi
1
3
Jenkins, Alisia
Statesboro
38-03.50
(11.67m)
nwi
1
4
Tibbs, Keyasia
Tri-Cities
38-01.00
(11.61m)
nwi
1
5
Hammond, India
Redan
38-00.25
(11.59m)
nwi
1
6
Flynn, Tiffany
Miller Grove
37-10.00
(11.53m)
nwi
1
7
Egbosiubia, Chinelo
Banneker
37-06.50
(11.44m)
nwi
1
8
Thomas, Tyra
Clarke Central
37-00.00
(11.28m)
nwi
1
9
Jones, Tamara
Clarke Central
35-06.50
(10.83m)
nwi
1
10
O'Hara, Amber
Ware County
35-06.00
(10.82m)
nwi
1
11
Richardson, LaShai
Liberty County
35-03.50
(10.76m)
nwi
1
12
Chisholm, Leah
Lakeside DeKalb
35-02.25
(10.73m)
nwi
1
13
Cornell, Jasmyn
Evans
35-00.00
(10.67m)
nwi
1
14
Daniels, Jazz
Heritage
34-02.25
(10.42m)
nwi
1
15
Harper, Ashli
Cedar Shoals
33-00.75
(10.08m)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Walker, Reyna
Greenbrier
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
2
Cambas, Peyton
Marist
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
3
Moore, Merritt
Lakeside Evans
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
4
Larotta, Carla
Lakeside DeKalb
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
4
Burke, Ashley
Marist
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
6
Berger, Erin
Dunwoody
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
7
Broussard, McClain
Greenbrier
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
8
Musall, Hannah
Lakeside Evans
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
9
Sheppard, Sky
Mount Zion High
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
--
Tanner, Kaylie
Flowery Branch
NH
(--)
1
--
Ritter, Ajala
Loganville
NH
(--)
1
--
Songster, Maggie
Clarke Central
NH
(--)
1
--
Kim, Gnoc
Heritage
NH
(--)
1
--
Fleminster, Jonlisa
Lovejoy
NH
(--)
1
--
Spann, Kayla
Creekside
NH
(--)
1
--
Warren, Alexis
Mount Zion High
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#georgia
#ghsa
#track
#field
#championships
#sectional
475 shares:
Georgia Class 4 East Sectional Track and Field Championships
,
Banneker High School Track & Field and Cross Country - College Park, Georgia
,
Brunswick High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brunswick, Georgia
,
Cedar Shoals High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Athens, Georgia
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Georgia Class 4 East Sectional Track and Field Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2012
1
1
Hashtags
#georgia
#ghsa
#track
#field
#championships
#sectional
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!